{"title":"Essential Oils","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"tea-tree-oil","title":"Tea Tree Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eTea tree essential oil is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. It is not the same plant that is used to make green or black tea. The oil is made using a steam distillation process and has a light, thin texture. It has a fresh and clean smell with mild medicinal and minty notes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTea tree oil is well-known for its strong antibacterial and antifungal properties. People have used it for many years to help with common problems like colds and coughs. It can also be used to make natural hand sanitizers at home. Because it is gentle on the skin, it is widely used in skincare and cosmetic products. It helps moisturize, soothe, and support healthy skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOrganic tea tree oil is helpful for treating different skin issues. It can also be used to make natural household cleaners and surface disinfectants. For hair care, it helps nourish the scalp and keeps hair healthy. Tea tree oil is regarded as one of the most widely used multipurpose essential oils because of its numerous applications.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491133911129,"sku":null,"price":288.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491133943897,"sku":null,"price":327.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/Tea_Tree_01-15-Ml.jpg?v=1782903425"},{"product_id":"jojoba-oil","title":"Jojoba Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eJojoba Massage Oil is made from jojoba, a liquid plant-based wax. Its composition is similar to the sebum naturally produced by the sebaceous glands, which helps lubricate and moisturize the skin and hair. Jojoba oil is known for its anti-inflammatory properties and is suitable for all skin types, making it an excellent choice for massage and skincare.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNatural Jojoba Massage Oil deeply moisturizes without leaving a greasy layer. Jojoba oil prevents the products and bacterial build-up in the pores and keeps the skin hydrated, supple, and moisturized. Best Jojoba massage oil helps to soften and rejuvenate the skin. It also minimizes fine lines and promotes suppleness.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVitamin E in Organic Jojoba Massage Oil provides protection from stress due to everyday exposure to toxins and other pollutants. Deep tissue massage using Jojoba massage blend also provides increased antioxidant activity and anti-inflammatory effects that relieve stress, anxiety, and depression. Jojoba oil's powerful cleansing properties relax the body and soothe the mind and its aroma helps you relax completely.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491210195033,"sku":null,"price":290.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491210227801,"sku":null,"price":335.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_0f14b18c-8add-4692-a082-f377bbaf3bb4.jpg?v=1782972518"},{"product_id":"rose-oil","title":"Rose Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eRose Oil is arguably the most coveted ingredient in the beauty and skincare industry. This luxurious oil is derived from rose petals, and its signature floral scent and skin-improving qualities have made it a highly revered addition to beauty rituals for centuries. It helps to create a natural, healthy glow and age-defying complexion.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRose Oil is revered for its hydrating and calming properties; it repairs dry and lifeless skin, restoring it to its original softness and restoring balance and softness to dry skin. When used in cosmetics, it can enhance skin texture, minimize dryness, and provide a more youthful appearance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe most noteworthy cosmetic benefit of Rose Oil is its ability to enhance natural skin radiance. It maintains adequate moisture levels in the skin, resulting in a soft, supple, dewy appearance. Due to its rejuvenating properties, Rose Oil is frequently incorporated into face serums, creams, lotions, facial mists, and high-end skincare products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRose Essential Oil is popularly used in many cosmetics because of its unique romantic fragrance, along with its calming effects. This scent and the benefits of using rose essential oil greatly enhance cosmetics by providing an uplifting sensory experience, targeting those consumers who buy aromatherapy-inspired beauty products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCosmetic formulators appreciate that rose essential oil has multiple uses and has a luxurious appeal. Formulators will often use it with other essential oils and plant extracts to create beautiful, elegant skincare and beauty formulations. By adding Rose Essential Oil to a formulation (e.g., facial oil, body lotion, or luxury cream), formulators provide not only efficacy but also an indulgent experience.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs such, rose essential oil defines the concept of natural beauty in the cosmetic industry, being one of the most popular and recognizable essential oils used today. Using Rose Essential Oil offers nutritional benefits along with gentle care and a pleasant aroma, making it an ideal ingredient for creating high-quality skincare and personal care formulations that promote healthy and radiant skin.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491224973401,"sku":null,"price":317.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491225006169,"sku":null,"price":385.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_b5dca37a-275f-43e3-8a65-cf7cf58d6f34.jpg?v=1782978058"},{"product_id":"lemongrass-oil","title":"Lemongrass Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eLemongrass essential oil is derived from the leaves of lemongrass through steam distillation; it is a pure, aromatic source of natural energy. By purifying the air with invigorating aromatherapy, lemongrass essential oil can be used to create a refreshing and uplifting environment.\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan lang=\"EN-IN\"\u003eThe antibacterial properties of lemongrass essential oil may also help to remove impurities from the skin while balancing oily skin by toning and purifying the surface of the skin. Thus, lemongrass essential oil can be blended into a variety of facial care products, including facial mists, toners and cleansers, to minimize the appearance of large pores, regulate the amount of excess oil produced, and promote luminous skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan lang=\"EN-IN\"\u003eIn the field of haircare, lemongrass essential oil is known for its ability to promote a healthy-looking scalp. By minimizing the appearance of both dandruff and excess oil, it leaves the hair feeling light, clean, refreshed, revitalized, and healthy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan lang=\"EN-IN\"\u003eUsed either alone or when combined with carrier oils or added to shampoos and conditioners, lemongrass essential oil will also enhance the shine and cleanliness of your hair while giving you a fresh feeling. Because lemongrass essential oil is so versatile and works equally well in body care products such as soaps, scrubs, and lotions, its scent will add to their refreshing quality as well as provide skin cleansing benefits.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"MsoNormal\"\u003e\u003cspan lang=\"EN-IN\"\u003eAs a natural deodorizer, lemongrass essential oil is also an excellent addition to products for foot care and personal hygiene. When blended with lavender, tea tree, eucalyptus, or citrus essential oils, lemongrass pairs well with those other essential oils to provide many opportunities for creating unique cosmetic and aromatherapy formulations.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491243815001,"sku":null,"price":285.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491243847769,"sku":null,"price":320.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_a638a2ef-0f79-4c7d-bbba-3aaf04011ef8.jpg?v=1782979325"},{"product_id":"rosemary-oil","title":"Rosemary Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eRosemary Essential Oil, derived from the Rosmarinus officinalis plant, belongs to the same family as Lavender and Basil. Known for its powerful cleansing and beautifying properties, it’s a popular ingredient in skincare and haircare products. Rich in antioxidants, it supports overall skin health.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAs a natural remedy for hair growth, Rosemary oil stimulates blood circulation to the scalp, enhancing nutrient delivery to hair follicles. Packed with ursolic acid and antioxidants, it strengthens follicles, combats hair loss, and reduces scalp inflammation, including dandruff. Regular use can result in stronger, shinier, and healthier hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWith its herbal-citrusy fragrance, Rosemary Essential Oil is also valued for its therapeutic benefits. It’s often used in aromatherapy for pain relief and anti-inflammatory effects. For skin application, always dilute before use.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWith leaf extract to nourish hair, support healthy growth, and improve texture. Its lightweight, non-greasy formula absorbs quickly, suits all hair types, and leaves hair soft, shiny, and refreshed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491251941465,"sku":null,"price":279.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491251974233,"sku":null,"price":299.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_4d8b186f-1b29-4f7e-989b-7f6c7dffc607.jpg?v=1782979794"},{"product_id":"lavender-oil","title":"Lavender Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eMade from high-quality lavender, our Lavender Essential Oil is pure and undiluted, offering natural benefits for aromatherapy, cosmetics, and skincare. Enjoy its fresh floral fragrance that creates a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere when diffused. It helps reduce stress, calm the mind, improve sleep, and ease anxiety. Its pleasant scent also makes it perfect for perfumes and scented products.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Lavender Essential Oil has natural antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties that help soothe skin irritation, rashes, and redness. Rich in antioxidants, it helps reduce pigmentation and dark spots.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIt is extracted through steam distillation to retain maximum benefits.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOur Lavender Oil is free from chemicals and fillers, making it safe for use. Since it is highly concentrated, dilute it with a carrier oil before applying to skin. Use it for relaxation and overall well-being through diffusion or aromatherapy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491331338329,"sku":null,"price":290.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491331371097,"sku":null,"price":325.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_e418684f-dcd2-4638-9c68-75e59c72dba4.jpg?v=1782980706"},{"product_id":"neem-oil","title":"Neem Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe extraction of Neem Oil from Azadirachta indica tree seeds has established its reputation as a natural substance that provides both healing and protective benefits. The cold-pressing method produces this product, which maintains all essential nutrients that deliver antibacterial , antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties. The product serves as an excellent component for skincare products and haircare solutions and massage treatments that provide complete body nourishment.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNeem Oil undergoes careful extraction and purity testing, which results in a product that contains no synthetic additives or harmful chemicals, thus providing users with a natural and safe experience. The product promotes skin health while providing relief for minor skin problems, and it helps maintain a healthy scalp. The product functions as a natural insect repellent. Neem Oil provides a plant-based solution that delivers gentle effects that people can use for their daily wellness and personal care needs, such as moisturizing the skin, soothing irritation, and enhancing overall skin health.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491340906585,"sku":null,"price":250.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491340939353,"sku":null,"price":270.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_c3d6ba16-e796-43ec-8128-a9fc27608d86.jpg?v=1782981631"},{"product_id":"camphor-oil","title":"Camphor Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eNatural extracts of essential oils, such as camphor essential oil, can have many different uses. One of these uses is that it may be able to enhance beauty products, such as by providing a soothing effect, or adding a pleasant fragrance. camphor essential oil is derived from the wood of camphor trees using steam distillation. The result is a clear, crisp, cooling, and refreshing essential oil with many beneficial properties. The purifying and revitalizing qualities of camphor essential oil make it an excellent addition to many cosmetic products, including cleansers, toners, and products that are designed to control acne. The naturally refreshing nature of camphor essential oil can help promote a clear and healthy complexion while leaving the skin feeling refreshed and cool.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn addition to being widely used in cosmetics, camphor essential oil is also commonly used in hair care. It helps maintain scalp cleanliness by creating a clean, balanced environment. Adding Camphor essential oil to shampoos, conditioners, and hair oils will refresh your scalp and help you achieve stronger and healthier-looking hair. The camphor essential oil has a delightful scent that stimulates the senses and has become the basis of many aromatherapy products. camphor essential oil is used in lotions, creams, massage oils, and body balms to provide an invigorating aroma that enhances the overall sensory experience for those using these products. Additionally, camphor essential oil has a cooling effect and therefore is commonly found in products designed to promote relaxation and rejuvenation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ecamphor essential oil is extremely versatile because it can easily be blended with other aromatic essential oils like eucalyptus, rosemary, and lavender to create functional and aromatic cosmetic formulas. Whether in facial care, body care, or hair care products, camphor essential oil offers both aromatic and functional properties.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBecause of its potency, camphor essential oil should always be used at a diluted concentration when included in any type of cosmetic formula to ensure safe and effective application. When used appropriately, camphor essential oil can enhance the refreshing, purifying, and revitalizing properties of any modern cosmetics manufacturing process.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491348639833,"sku":null,"price":270.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491348672601,"sku":null,"price":290.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_0e34c6a8-b088-436f-8839-5158feb0b2d6.jpg?v=1782982169"},{"product_id":"blended-argan-oil","title":"Blended Argan Oil","description":"\u003cp\u003eArgan oil, sometimes known as \"liquid gold,\" has become an extremely popular ingredient in the cosmetic industry due to its amazing ability to nourish and rejuvenate. This lightweight oil, extracted from the nut of the argan tree, contains essential fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamin E, all of which are beneficial for improving both skin and hair.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eArgan oil is an effective, non‐greasy moisturizer for the skin, as it penetrates deeply through the top layer of epidermis. Argan oil can restore your skin's elasticity, improve skin texture, and give your skin an overall youthful, radiant appearance. The antioxidants found in argan oil aid in reducing fine lines, helping prevent dryness, and limiting the effects of environmental damage. Therefore, argan oil can be used on all skin types daily and would be effective for sensitive and\/or acne-prone skin as well.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eArgan oil is used as a natural conditioner for the hair and has been shown to make frizzy hair smooth, enhance shine, and make the entire strand of hair less brittle. Regularly using argan oil will not only improve the condition of your hair that has become damaged due to the use of heat styling tools but will also provide easier styling, improved manageability, and an overall healthier-looking head of hair with significantly more volume.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eArgan oil as a cosmetic lubricant is its ability to be utilized in a variety of body lotions, serums, lip balms, and nail care products because of its versatility. The soothing and hydrating properties of argan oil make it an ideal ingredient for keeping skin hydrated and soft as well as promoting overall beauty wellness.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eIndian Argan Oil is extracted in India from argan tree kernels or seeds that are imported into the country. The seeds are processed and pressed locally to produce argan oil, ensuring quality and availability for various cosmetic and personal care applications.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMoroccan Argan Oil is directly imported from Morocco and produced in its native region, where argan trees naturally grow. It is extracted and processed in Morocco and then shipped., maintaining its traditional origin and authenticity.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store 2","offers":[{"title":"15ML","offer_id":44491366006873,"sku":null,"price":290.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true},{"title":"30ML","offer_id":44491366039641,"sku":null,"price":345.0,"currency_code":"INR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0743\/8952\/0473\/files\/1_ab993dc8-9d00-48a0-a286-f1ea2a436c6a.jpg?v=1782982572"}],"url":"https:\/\/nilgirimist.com\/collections\/essential-oils.oembed","provider":"Nilgiri Mist","version":"1.0","type":"link"}